iGears क्रिक डेटा · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)World Cricket· List
-
1
When There Is No Data, What Does the Analysis Rest On?
-
2
The Empty Payload: The Night the Cricket Desk Got Its Template Back and Nothing Else
-
3
Eight Columns Filled, Not One Fact: The Silent Failure Inside Cricket's Data Pipeline
-
4
Lancashire Decline Jimmy Anderson Contract Renewal: 704-Test-Wicket Seamer Out at 44
-
5
Six Wickets Is Not the Number — South Africa Need Three Breakthroughs: The Jansen Final-Day Equation
-
6
Not Meaningless, Just Mis-Priced: A Finish Audit of the 20 'Meaningless' ODI Classics
Eight Columns, One Empty Sheet: The Data Gate Cricket Coverage Forgot
The Number the Scorecard Never Printed: India A's 111, Kamboj's 3/32 and the Limits of an 'Unofficial' Test
Pollard as Head Coach: Mumbai Indians Filled the Seat, Not the Scorecard
The Empty File and the Full Silence: A Beat Reporter's Note from the Pipeline Age of Cricket Media
An Eight-Ball Exhibit: KL Rahul's Duck, an Unofficial Test, and the New-Ball Protocol
One Question, Five Words and Vaibhav Suryavanshi: The Distance Between Hype and Process
The Empty Ledger: When a Cricket Desk Mistook 'No Information' for a Story
One Question, Five Words and Vaibhav Suryavanshi: The Distance Between Hype and Process
14 Tests, an Average of 54.36: Auditing the Scorecard Where Bavuma's 34.53 Quietly Disappeared
429 Then 431: The Rawalpindi Scorecard Decided by the Last 27 Balls, Not the Century
Eight Columns, One Empty Sheet: The Data Gate Cricket Coverage Forgot
The Number the Scorecard Never Printed: India A's 111, Kamboj's 3/32 and the Limits of an 'Unofficial' Test
Pollard as Head Coach: Mumbai Indians Filled the Seat, Not the Scorecard
The Empty File and the Full Silence: A Beat Reporter's Note from the Pipeline Age of Cricket Media
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Day One in Ahmedabad, and a Table Where Three Teams Sit High Without Playing
Behind the 46-26: What India's Commonwealth Kabaddi Win Actually Shows, and What It Hides
European Basketball's Integrity Crisis: Six Arrests and a Continental Question
When There Is No Data, What Does the Analysis Rest On?
The Sample Taken Before Sydney Was Won: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Suspension and the Women's Marathon Ledger
77 Teams, Five Continents, Zero PGNs: Auditing FIDE's Prison Chess Championship
Not Meaningless, Just Mis-Priced: A Finish Audit of the 20 'Meaningless' ODI Classics2026-10-25 09:59
The Echo of an Empty Spreadsheet: In Cricket Analytics, the Danger Is Not Missing Data — It's a Filled-In Template2026-10-24 17:47
When There Is No Data, What Does the Analysis Rest On?2026-10-24 16:26
Before Newlands: Bavuma's 12-1-1, Gqeberha's 250-Run Lower-Order Rescue, and the Two Days the Rain Took2026-10-24 03:01
The Empty Payload: The Night the Cricket Desk Got Its Template Back and Nothing Else2026-10-24 00:00
Konstas's 151* and the Last Hour at the WACA: A 364 Target and the Truth of 30 for 32026-10-23 23:12
The Empty Board and the Heavy Folder: In the IPL Auction Economy, the Biggest Story Is the Deal That Never Happened2026-10-23 23:09
NZC's MLC Exit: A Zero-Capital Withdrawal That Reprices the League's Ten-Team Plan2026-10-23 22:53
Four Grounds, Four Geometries: Control Is the Weapon in Santner's Plan for India2026-10-23 22:16
Eight Columns Filled, Not One Fact: The Silent Failure Inside Cricket's Data Pipeline2026-10-23 21:35
Thirty-One Days Between Kandy and Dambulla: England's 2027 Sri Lanka Tour Is a Calendar Story2026-10-23 21:16
The Empty No. 4: Australia's Collapse Is a Batting-Order Document, Not a Neck-Injury Story2026-10-23 20:51
Rawalpindi's 430 Chase: The Scoreboard Won, but Sri Lanka's Bowling Ledger Stayed Open2026-10-23 20:25
The Empty File, the Full Silence: The Morning a Cricket Desk Received No Information2026-10-23 19:50
Zero Input, Eight Dimensions: A Public Audit of a Cricket Data Pipeline Failure2026-10-23 19:43
Lancashire Decline Jimmy Anderson Contract Renewal: 704-Test-Wicket Seamer Out at 442026-10-23 19:17
Álvarez's Apology Didn't Close Barcelona's Door — and the 48th-Minute Goal That Fixed the Messaging Timeline
Three Suzuki saves, three flaws in the copy: what the notebook says about matchday 8
A 48th-Minute Goal and a Silent First Half: Atletico's Win Is Filed Under Oblak's Gloves
European Basketball's Integrity Crisis: Six Arrests and a Continental Question
Batrakov's €55m Clause and the Premier League Queue: Five Clubs, One Fixed Price, and the Real Fight Over Wages
An Empty File Is Also a Match Report: Auditing the Evidence Supply Chain on the Indian Football Beat
Indonesia: Two Names, One YouTube Clip, and the Deadline at the End of October
Manchester United: The Crisis Is Not the 4-1 Defeat, It Is the Captain's Public Question
Celtic 1-2 Celta Vigo: The Crossbar at 63, the Truth at 72 — Europe's Closed Door
Nine Dimensions, Zero Facts: The Football Analysis That Was Complete in Format and Empty in Content
A Day Off After the 4-1 at Como: Manchester United's Captain and Coach Are Giving Two Different Diagnoses
The Door Shuts on Zandbergen, and a 19-Year-Old Steps In: Where Indonesia's Passport Pipeline Actually Jams
Zero vs 1,347,133: The Most Honest Document in Football CoverageJuly 2026, Salt Lake Stadium. 131,781 people. I counted those seats with my o...
Kane's Ten-Match Run: One Step From Ronaldo, and Three Blank Spaces in the FileThe scoreboard at the Allianz Arena read 2-2, and next to Harry Kane's name t...
Indonesia: Two Names, One YouTube Clip, and the Deadline at the End of October23 October 2026, a Friday. A YouTube channel is talking about Indonesian...
A Day Off After the 4-1 at Como: Manchester United's Captain and Coach Are Giving Two Different DiagnosesThe plane from Italy landed in Manchester at 12:20 a.m. on Thursday. By...
Robinson's 'Three Games Away' and Wembanyama's Deterrence: The Empty Columns in the Spurs' Ledger"Three games away." That is the phrase David Robinson used in his NBA.com...
28 Points, 7-of-18 Shooting and a Technical Foul: The Real Box Score of the Lendeborg–Dončić NightThe technical foul arrived at the end of the second quarter. The ball was dea...
After PAOK's 87-79 Win, the Osman File: 21 Points, an MVP Trophy, and the Free-Throw Column the Box Score Leaves BlankIn Thessaloniki, the first thing after the final buzzer was not the trophy. I...
A Shoulder, a Scoreline and a Wrong Name: The Real Question in Cooper Flagg's Lost NightThe buzzer at Gainbridge Fieldhouse sounded and the board froze at 121-105 —...
Five Matches, Seven Days: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Timetable, Not the Turf
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Tactics
Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: Seven Days, Five Matches, and a Target Nobody Said Out Loud
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Back Pairs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Tactics
Bangladesh's Hardest Opponent Isn't India — It's a Seven-Day Calendar
Seven Days, Five Matches, One Bench: Bangladesh's Hockey Trip Will Be Settled in Punjab
Bangladesh Hockey: Five Matches in Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs — and a Brief With Not a Single Performance Number
Five Matches in Seven Days and an Unverified Tournament: Auditing Bangladesh's Asian Campaign Before Push-Off
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
100 Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Real Scoreboard Is Written on the ScaleOn the morning of August 7, 2026, the weigh-in room at the Paris Games villag...
The 100-Gram Clause: Wrestling's Weigh-In Is the Rule Nobody Wants to ReadParis, 7 August 2026. The morning weigh-in window was open, and one name in t...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Day One in Ahmedabad, and a Table Where Three Teams Sit High Without Playing
Behind the 46-26: What India's Commonwealth Kabaddi Win Actually Shows, and What It Hides
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Score-Difference Rule Puts Bangladesh Third Without Playing a Single Raid
India vs England, Match 4: At the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, the Missing Document Is the Story
Empty Spreadsheets, Full Stories: Where the Data Goes Missing in Kabaddi Coverage
Boxing's Transfer Window Doesn't Open at a Club. It Opens in a Weight Class.
The Institutional Transfer Window: Reading Indian Boxing's Ledger from IBA to World Boxing
Six Paris Quotas, Zero Medals: Indian Boxing's Real Ledger Begins in 2026
The Season of Changing Scales: Indian Boxing's Unseen Transfer Window Before Los Angeles
Six Divisions, Twelve Bouts, and a Circular Nobody Reads to the End
Six Quotas, Zero Medals: The Unpaid Column in India's Paris Boxing Ledger
Boxing's Real Scoresheet After Paris: Six Boxers, Zero Medals, and the Ledger Nobody Reads
Boxing's Transfer Window: The Contract Is a Government Job and the Agent Is a State Unit
The Selection That Happens Off the Ring: How Payroll Decides Who Stays a Boxer in India
Six Boxers, Zero Medals, One Locked Gate: Auditing Indian Boxing from Paris to Los Angeles
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Jepchirchir's EPO Suspension: When Defeat Was Sealed Before the Win2026-10-24 15:21
The Sample Taken Before Sydney Was Won: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Suspension and the Women's Marathon Ledger2026-10-24 14:23
2:18:31 in Sydney and a Sample Taken Before It: Peres Jepchirchir's Case Will Be Decided by the Timeline2026-10-24 08:04
The Number That Will Be Audited Is Not 2:18:31: Jepchirchir's Sample, EPO's Narrow Window and a New Ledger Page2026-10-24 05:59
32:32.40: One Gold, Three Empty Columns and the Balance Sheet of Pakistani Race Walking2026-10-23 23:46
A Form Filled Before Sydney: Peres Jepchirchir, EPO and the Medical File Behind 2:18:312026-10-23 23:02
The 2:18:31 and the Sample Filled Before the Gun: Reading the Peres Jepchirchir EPO Case Beyond the Headline2026-10-23 22:37
Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension: Sydney's 2:18:31, the EPO Sample, and the Date the AIU Did Not Publish2026-10-23 21:58
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: A Forged Prescription, a Clinic That Never Existed, and the Defence That Could Have Worked2026-10-23 21:11
32:32.40 and Four Blank Cells: Reading Sindh's First Gold2026-10-23 21:07
Ruti Aga: Six-Year Ban, a Forged Prescription and the Medical-Governance File Behind the Marathon2026-10-23 20:39
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: The Case Was Never About a Steroid, It Was About a Forged Prescription Pad2026-10-23 19:25
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Ruti Aga: Six-Year Ban, a Forged Prescription and the Medical-Governance File Behind the MarathonOn 10 September, the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) statement arrived on a...
32:32.40 and Four Blank Cells: Reading Sindh's First Gold32:32.40. The winning time in the women's 5,000m race walk at the 54th Nation...
Tennis· Rankings
- 1Three Practices, One New Package, and the 102-Point Gap Nobody Read2026-10-24 00:13
- 2The $111 Barrel and the Gulf's Tennis Economy: An Energy Report Delivered to the Wrong Desk2026-10-23 23:51
- 3Rybakina's 5-0 in Ningbo: The Scoreboard Answered, the Data Did Not2026-10-23 18:48
- 4Twelve Captions and One Wrong Label: How a Rangamati Tourism Report Landed in the Tennis File2026-10-23 20:30
77 Teams, Five Continents, Zero PGNs: Auditing FIDE's Prison Chess Championship13 May 2026. One press release, one sentence: 77 teams, five continents. I...
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague's 27 Miniatures, Ten Opening Articles, and the Truth of a Paper BookletThe first thing that reached my Hyderabad desk from the September release was...
The 2715 Average in Budva: The European Club Cup's Real Story Is Being Written on Boards 4 to 6Budva, Montenegro, 19 October 2026. Round two of the European Club Cup is don...
European Club Cup: The Ledger Behind the 'Perfect' Score of Novy Bor and SuperChessOn any given evening at the European Club Cup, the board outside the hall say...
Formula 1· Reviews
-
1
COTA's 55°C Pressure: Heat, Wind and Parc Fermé at the United States GP2026-10-23 21:46
-
2
Bearman vs Camara: The 18-Month Holding Pattern Over Ferrari's Next Seat2026-10-24 13:12
-
3
Antonelli's Crown and the Arithmetic of 102 Points: Why Austin's 'Six Match Points' Framing Is Incomplete2026-10-24 02:43
-
4
The Cost Cap Loophole Was Never on the Balance Sheet. It Was on the Simulator Door.2026-10-23 22:40
-
5
Austin's 55°C Track: What the United States GP Weather Forecast Actually Decides — Cooling, Tyres and the Driver's Body2026-10-23 22:04
-
6
Zero Facts, Nine Dimensions: When F1 Coverage Fills the Template First2026-10-23 18:29
Bearman vs Camara: The 18-Month Holding Pattern Over Ferrari's Next SeatAustin, October 2026. Friday of the United States Grand Prix. Everyone in the...
Antonelli's Crown and the Arithmetic of 102 Points: Why Austin's 'Six Match Points' Framing Is IncompleteThe world feed put a graphic on the screen at Circuit of the Americas on Frid...
The Cost Cap Loophole Was Never on the Balance Sheet. It Was on the Simulator Door.The five new articles approved by the FIA World Motor Sport Council contain n...
Austin's 55°C Track: What the United States GP Weather Forecast Actually Decides — Cooling, Tyres and the Driver's BodyOn Friday afternoon the track surface at the Circuit of The Americas climbs...
L.A.B. Golf's Black Cherry Drop: Four Models, Four Tour Names, and Not a Single Strokes Gained Number
6,828 Yards, an AI Disclaimer and a Shaky Eight-Year Claim: The Bermuda Story Is the Calendar, Not the Course
Bermuda's 62: The Putter Built the Score, the Irons Left Questions
Louis Oosthuizen Leaves LIV Golf: Trading 54 Holes for a 72-Hole Cut Line
The 65 in Bermuda and the Hidden Fight Behind 128th Place
The Empty Payload: Eight Golf Analysis Sections, One Populated Field
USGA's 'Shared Stewardship' Essay: Tom Watson's 59-Year-Old Scorecard and a Map With Its Left Half Missing
Haeran Ryu Leads by Two: A 64, Two Eagles, and an Unfinished Ledger
A Palm on a Wet Green Is Not a Penalty: Reading Rule 13.1e and Clarification 13.1e/1
Jarvis's 65 in Cheonan: A One-Shot Lead, a Seven-Month Silence and the Incomplete Race to Dubai Arithmetic
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408

